World Indices

Commodities

screening-2011-Apr-25

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.68 22.93 1.7605
FUNG CHOI MEDIA GROUP LIMITED .16 22.22 .1705
GENTING SIN MBL EPW110902 .12 12.28 .0983
INDOFOOD AGRI RESOURCES LTD. 2.17 29.35 2.239
OCEANUS GROUP LIMITED .24 27.5 .2545
SUNMART HOLDINGS LIMITED .175 25 .1863


RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .215 73.33 .2078
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.3 72.09 1.249
CHEUNG WOH TECHNOLOGIES LTD .3 73.53 .2563
CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD .545 72 .523
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 2.34 70.65 2.214
FIRST REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .76 80.56 .7368
FRASER AND NEAVE, LIMITED 6.26 72.38 6.1435
HARTAWAN HLDGS LTD .11 80.56 .0893
HEATEC JIETONG HOLDINGS LTD. .26 77.78 .2378
KSH HOLDINGS LIMITED .275 80.56 .2505
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .365 73.08 .3453
LMA INTERNATIONAL N.V. .38 80.28 .331
OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED .39 71.88 .3605
PCI LTD .52 75.44 .4915
SAMKO TIMBER LIMITED .17 73.12 .1165
SILVERLAKE AXIS LTD .335 84 .3125
SP CORPORATION LIMITED .24 83.72 .214
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .4 81.44 .3545
TYE SOON LTD .235 78.05 .204
UNITED OVERSEAS AUSTRALIA LTD .725 78.18 .6418
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 19.92 71.86 19.295


23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
HU AN CABLE HOLDINGS LTD. .35 .365 .34 .345
INDOFOOD AGRI RESOURCES LTD. 2.17 2.27 2.14 2.15


Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .215 .218 .213 .207
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .41 .426 .414 .402
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2.01 2.075 2.05 1.994
BROADWAY INDUSTRIAL GROUP LTD 1.06 1.077 1.022 1.014
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST .945 .968 .955 .942
CAMBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL TRUST .505 .521 .512 .5
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.42 1.433 1.45 1.411
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.9 1.932 1.88 1.838
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .325 .331 .338 .313
CHINA PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED .13 .136 .142 .131
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.78 12.019 11.766 11.242
COMFORTDELGRO CORPORATION LTD 1.54 1.541 1.559 1.538
EU YAN SANG INTERNATIONAL LTD .745 .778 .773 .735
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.68 1.76 1.717 1.708
F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD .38 .396 .396 .376
MEIBAN GROUP LTD .305 .314 .313 .31
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.9 2.95 2.966 2.794
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 7.99 8.288 8.208 7.954
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.15 1.167 1.166 1.152
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.99 4.038 3.954 3.907
SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD 3.18 3.278 3.263 3.214
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .2 .202 .21 .205
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .745 .776 .757 .718
THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD .285 .285 .287 .287
UNITED ENVIROTECH LTD .405 .425 .42 .397
VIKING OFFSHORE AND MARINE LTD .2 .202 .202 .198
YONGNAM HOLDINGS LIMITED .27 .272 .28 .266
ZIWO HOLDINGS LTD. .325 .325 .346 .318


screening-2011-Apr-21 and Weekly statistics - 2011-Apr-18 to 2011-Apr-21

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
StockcloseRSIMA20
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.725.171.764
MACQUARIE INT'L INFRA FUND LTD.59525.6068
OCEANUS GROUP LIMITED .2425.58.2558
RENEWABLE ENERGY ASIA GRP LTD .19518.18.2055
SUNMART HOLDINGS LIMITED .17521.88.1875


RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
StockcloseRSIMA20
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .21573.33.2073
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.3176.231.242
CHINA XLX FERTILISER LTD. .46570.93.4298
CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD .5470.42.5193
COSCO CORP BNP ECW110801 .1471.91.113
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 2.3577.432.1975
CWT LIMITED 1.3874.091.3155
DBS MBL ECW110502 .12587.88.1103
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .68585.6.6185
FRASER AND NEAVE, LIMITED 6.2775.686.1165
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 2.2170.192.098
GOODLAND GROUP LIMITED .25570.42.2338
KSH HOLDINGS LIMITED .26575.2483
L.C.DEVELOPMENT LTD .1873.53.1543
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .36574.39.3418
PCI LTD .5275.44.4893
SP CORPORATION LIMITED .2483.72.2118
SRI TRANG AGRO-INDUSTRY PCL 1.2975.981.237
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .40585.42.35
TYE SOON LTD .2377.22.2008
UNITED OVERSEAS AUSTRALIA LTD .68574.83.6348
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 19.9272.419.228
ZHONGMIN BAIHUI RETAIL GRP LTD.89588.65.674


23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stockclose23 day ago3 day ago2 day ago
NEPTUNE ORIENT LINES LIMITED 1.922.011.91.9


Close within 2% of MA200
StockcloseMA200MA100MA50
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .215.218.213.207
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .965.97.945.943
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST22.0742.0511.995
ASIASONS CAPITAL LIMITED .19.191.2.197
ASTI HOLDINGS LIMITED .105.105.101.098
CAMBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL TRUST .5.521.513.501
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.431.4321.451.411
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.881.9321.881.836
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 2.032.0382.0331.999
CHINA ENVIRONMENT LTD. .225.228.217.204
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.8612.01511.77411.223
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .375.389.391.368
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.71.7611.7171.708
FIRST SHIP LEASE TRUST .415.432.434.415
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.931.972.0521.968
HO BEE INVESTMENT LIMITED 1.491.5541.4821.407
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.942.9482.9682.796
PACIFIC CENTURY REGIONAL DEVTS.195.195.201.197
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 8.028.2858.2157.96
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.151.1671.1661.152
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.964.0383.9563.906
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .2.202.21.205
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .745.776.758.717
UNITED ENVIROTECH LTD .405.425.421.398
VIKING OFFSHORE AND MARINE LTD.195.202.202.198
YONGNAM HOLDINGS LIMITED .27.272.28.266
ZIWO HOLDINGS LTD. .325.325.346.318

Top 20 weekly % Losers

Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)+/-($)(%)
EASTGATE TECHNOLOGY LTD 10 .29.2-31.03%SGD -.09
EASTGATE TECHNOLOGY LTD .28.2-28.57%SGD -.08
LONGCHEER HOLDINGS LIMITED .32.26-18.75%SGD -.06
OMEGA NAVIGATION ENT,INC. 1.11-9.09%SGD -.1
INDIABULLS PROPERTIES INVTRUST.235.215-8.51%SGD -.02
TRITECH GROUP LIMITED .25.23-8%SGD -.02
MEIBAN GROUP LTD .325.3-7.69%SGD -.025
OLD CHANG KEE LTD. .365.34-6.85%SGD -.025
KIAN HO BEARINGS LTD .23.215-6.52%SGD -.015
FULL APEX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED .235.22-6.38%SGD -.015
BUND CENTER INVESTMENT LTD .24.225-6.25%SGD -.015
NOVO GROUP LTD. .43.405-5.81%SGD -.025
OTTO MARINE LIMITED .26.245-5.77%SGD -.015
LEADER ENVIRONMENTAL TECH LTD .27.255-5.56%SGD -.015
ESMART HOLDINGS LIMITED .38.36-5.26%SGD -.02
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LIMITED 1.541.46-5.19%SGD -.08
SPINDEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED .3.285-5%SGD -.015
HLN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED .3.285-5%SGD -.015
LUM CHANG HOLDINGS LIMITED .31.295-4.84%SGD -.015
COMBINE WILL INTL HLDGS LTD 3.12.95-4.84%SGD -.15

Top 20 weekly % Winners

Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)+/-($)(%)
HAFARY HOLDINGS LIMITED .17.21526.47%SGD .045
CHEUNG WOH TECHNOLOGIES LTD .245.322.45%SGD .055
GRAND BANKS YACHTS LIMITED .36.4319.44%SGD .07
ZHONGMIN BAIHUI RETAIL GRP LTD.755.89518.54%SGD .14
LMA INTERNATIONAL N.V. .34.3914.71%SGD .05
HSR GLOBAL LIMITED .28.3214.29%SGD .04
TOTAL ACCESS COMM PUB CO LTD 1.531.7313.07%USD .2
SARIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD .565.62510.62%SGD .06
SP CORPORATION LIMITED .22.249.09%SGD .02
SEROJA INVESTMENTS LIMITED .285.318.77%SGD .025
STRAITS ASIA RESOURCES LIMITED2.582.798.14%SGD .21
SAKAE HOLDINGS LTD. .185.28.11%SGD .015
UNITED ENGINEERS 7.5% CUM PREF1.281.387.81%SGD .1
KHONG GUAN FLOUR MILLING LTD 1.321.427.58%SGD .1
NOBEL DESIGN HOLDINGS LTD .27.297.41%SGD .02
HUAN HSIN HOLDINGS LTD .205.227.32%SGD .015
CHINA XLX FERTILISER LTD. .435.4656.9%SGD .03
GOODLAND GROUP LIMITED .24.2556.25%SGD .015
KSH HOLDINGS LIMITED .25.2656%SGD .015
SUPERBOWL HOLDINGS LIMITED .26.2755.77%SGD .015

Top 20 weekly Losers

Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)+/-($)(%)
ISHARES S&P500 IVV 10 133130.81-1.65%USD -2.19
STX PAN OCEAN CO., LTD. 10.7410.4-3.17%SGD -.34
PRUDENTIAL PLC 12.0411.74-2.49%USD -.3
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP 9.699.47-2.27%SGD -.22
COMBINE WILL INTL HLDGS LTD 3.12.95-4.84%SGD -.15
DAIRY FARM INT'L HOLDINGS LTD 8.748.59-1.72%USD -.15
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 8.158.02-1.6%SGD -.13
CIMB FTSE ASEAN40 100 10.7310.6-1.21%USD -.13
OMEGA NAVIGATION ENT,INC. 1.11-9.09%SGD -.1
GREAT EASTERN HLDGS LTD 15.515.4-.65%SGD -.1
EASTGATE TECHNOLOGY LTD 10 .29.2-31.03%SGD -.09
SIA ENGINEERING CO LTD 4.194.11-1.91%SGD -.08
ELEC & ELTEK INT CO LTD 3.463.38-2.31%USD -.08
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LIMITED 1.541.46-5.19%SGD -.08
EASTGATE TECHNOLOGY LTD .28.2-28.57%SGD -.08
LYXOR COMMODITIES CRBNONENERGY3.343.27-2.1%USD -.07
LONGCHEER HOLDINGS LIMITED .32.26-18.75%SGD -.06
STARHUB LTD 2.832.77-2.12%SGD -.06
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.751.7-2.86%SGD -.05
HSU FU CHI INTERNATIONAL LTD 3.83.75-1.32%SGD -.05

Top 20 weekly Winners

Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)+/-($)(%)
SPDR GOLD SHARES 143.7146.862.2%USD 3.16
JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD 45.8847.924.45%USD 2.04
SHANGRI-LA ASIA LIMITED 20.9521.854.3%HKD .9
ASIA PACIFIC BREWERIES LTD 23.624.53.81%SGD .9
JARDINE STRATEGIC HLDGS LTD 27.6828.342.38%USD .66
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED 12.5212.943.35%SGD .42
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 200 14.0814.422.41%SGD .34
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 19.5819.921.74%SGD .34
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 14.0814.382.13%SGD .3
LYXOR CHINA H 10 17.3417.631.67%USD .29
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 14.6614.941.91%SGD .28
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.611.862.24%SGD .26
LYXOR KOREA 10 5.645.863.9%USD .22
STRAITS ASIA RESOURCES LIMITED2.582.798.14%SGD .21
TOTAL ACCESS COMM PUB CO LTD 1.531.7313.07%USD .2
SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD 5.325.513.57%SGD .19
JARDINE CYCLE & CARRIAGE LTD 36.736.86.44%SGD .16
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD 5.785.942.77%SGD .16
IS MSCI INDIA 100 7.697.841.95%USD .15
ISETAN (SINGAPORE) LTD 3.243.394.63%SGD .15

Top 20 weekly top volume

StockValueVolume
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 993,108,832459,514,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 229,632,829333,995,000
HUTCHISON PORT HOLDINGS TRUST USD 173,507,165184,886,000
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. SGD 118,811,425172,733,000
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 66,923,985164,945,000
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED SGD 280,147,090126,797,000
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD SGD 246,225,764105,990,000
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. SGD 49,940,285105,303,000
CHINA TAISAN TECH GRP HLDGSLTDSGD 17,209,360100,605,000
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTDSGD 141,352,45077,490,000
SINGTEL SGD 227,830,87874,033,000
STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 77,381,17063,990,000
NEXT-GEN SATELLITE COMM LTD SGD 2,471,65562,915,000
SUNVIC CHEMICAL HOLDINGS LTD SGD 43,741,12557,527,000
AUSGROUP LIMITED SGD 24,138,24550,398,000
NEPTUNE ORIENT LINES LIMITED SGD 93,674,04048,947,000
XINREN ALUMINUM HOLDINGS LTD SGD 23,732,08548,469,000
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUSTSGD 95,371,88047,953,000
GENTING HONG KONG LIMITED USD 20,490,62547,181,000
YING LI INTL REAL ESTATE LTD SGD 19,073,25046,251,000

Top 20 weekly top value

StockValueVolume
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 993,108,832459,514,000
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP SGD 336,791,41035,818,000
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD SGD 299,683,45620,382,000
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED SGD 280,147,090126,797,000
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD SGD 246,225,764105,990,000
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED SGD 232,062,92518,262,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 229,632,829333,995,000
SINGTEL SGD 227,830,87874,033,000
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD SGD 209,422,72210,673,000
HUTCHISON PORT HOLDINGS TRUST USD 173,507,165184,886,000
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED SGD 145,526,42018,169,000
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTDSGD 141,352,45077,490,000
CAPITALAND LIMITED SGD 133,764,91639,287,000
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD SGD 126,276,1808,885,000
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. SGD 118,811,425172,733,000
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD SGD 118,720,47520,067,000
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 111,795,73021,304,000
STRAITS ASIA RESOURCES LIMITEDSGD 110,503,03041,626,000
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 104,065,11535,688,000
INDOFOOD AGRI RESOURCES LTD. SGD 97,591,80044,936,000

screening-2011-Apr-20

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .755 26.92 .7945
RENEWABLE ENERGY ASIA GRP LTD .195 18.18 .2055


RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .215 73.33 .2068
ANCHUN INTERNATIONAL HLDGS LTD .23 70.49 .213
AUSGROUP LIMITED .485 75 .4185
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.32 85.21 1.2345
CHINA MINZHONG FOOD CORP LTD 1.78 74.21 1.68
CHINA PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED .135 73.33 .13
CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD .55 79.41 .5155
COSCO CORP BNP ECW110801 .14 71.91 .1085
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 2.35 78.76 2.1775
CWT LIMITED 1.39 78.5 1.307
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .69 90.21 .6083
FRASER AND NEAVE, LIMITED 6.28 80.06 6.081
FRENCKEN GROUP LIMITED .335 70.42 .3148
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .51 71.88 .4918
HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD .615 78.12 .5825
INNOVALUES LIMITED .125 75 .1095
ISDN HOLDINGS LIMITED .19 74.42 .1645
JAYA HOLDINGS LTD .615 73.87 .5915
L.C.DEVELOPMENT LTD .18 70.42 .1523
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .365 75.29 .3385
MANHATTAN RESOURCES LIMITED 1.16 70.03 1.0705
OKP HOLDINGS LIMITED .68 75 .6328
PCI LTD .52 76.67 .487
SP CORPORATION LIMITED .235 74.42 .2095
SRI TRANG AGRO-INDUSTRY PCL 1.29 77.72 1.231
SUNNINGDALE TECH LTD .18 72 .1698
THE THINK ENVIRONMENTAL CO LTD .84 72.5 .8185
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .42 95.35 .345
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 19.66 71.31 19.159
ZHONGMIN BAIHUI RETAIL GRP LTD .86 87.55 .6573


23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
WILMAR DBS ECW110725 .24 .27 .23 .23


Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .215 .218 .213 .207
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .41 .426 .414 .403
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .955 .969 .945 .943
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2 2.073 2.052 1.997
ASTI HOLDINGS LIMITED .105 .105 .101 .098
BOUSTEAD SINGAPORE LIMITED 1 1.01 1.043 .986
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST .935 .968 .955 .943
CAMBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL TRUST .5 .521 .513 .501
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.41 1.431 1.451 1.411
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.86 1.933 1.88 1.836
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 2.02 2.036 2.034 1.999
CHINA ENVIRONMENT LTD. .225 .228 .217 .204
CHINA PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED .135 .136 .142 .132
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.6 12.011 11.782 11.206
COMFORTDELGRO CORPORATION LTD 1.54 1.54 1.558 1.539
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .38 .389 .391 .369
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.7 1.761 1.716 1.707
HERSING CORPORATION LTD .275 .286 .275 .271
MAPLETREE LOGISTICS TRUST .9 .901 .928 .906
PACIFIC CENTURY REGIONAL DEVTS .195 .195 .201 .197
SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD .175 .183 .17 .161
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 7.98 8.282 8.221 7.966
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.15 1.167 1.166 1.153
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.96 4.038 3.958 3.907
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .2 .202 .209 .206
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .74 .776 .759 .717
SOUTHERN PACKAGING GROUP LTD .145 .149 .155 .158


screening-2011-Apr-19

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CSE GLOBAL LTD 1.17 27.91 1.235
MACQUARIE INT'L INFRA FUND LTD .595 18.18 .6075
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 5.17 25.91 5.3265


RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
AUSGROUP LIMITED .49 75 .4113
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.32 87.2 1.225
CHINA MINZHONG FOOD CORP LTD 1.76 70.09 1.669
CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD .54 71.88 .5115
COSCO CORP BNP ECW110801 .135 70.93 .104
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 2.32 75.91 2.1555
CWT LIMITED 1.38 75 1.2985
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .685 87.41 .5978
FRASER AND NEAVE, LIMITED 6.25 82.07 6.04
HEATEC JIETONG HOLDINGS LTD. .255 88.52 .2285
ISDN HOLDINGS LIMITED .185 72.5 .1625
JAYA HOLDINGS LTD .615 76.8 .5863
L.C.DEVELOPMENT LTD .18 72 .1503
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .36 70.93 .335
OKP HOLDINGS LIMITED .675 73.96 .6293
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .75 70.93 .7373
SP CORPORATION LIMITED .23 74.42 .2075
THE THINK ENVIRONMENTAL CO LTD .845 82.05 .817
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .41 87.21 .339
TYE SOON LTD .215 73.53 .1943
ZHONGMIN BAIHUI RETAIL GRP LTD .765 83.42 .6423


23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago


Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .21 .218 .213 .207
ALLGREEN PROPERTIES LTD 1.12 1.133 1.117 1.073
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .41 .426 .414 .403
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .96 .969 .945 .943
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.98 2.073 2.053 1.999
ASCOTT RESIDENCE TRUST 1.17 1.193 1.2 1.179
BOUSTEAD SINGAPORE LIMITED 1 1.009 1.044 .988
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST .935 .968 .955 .944
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.41 1.43 1.452 1.413
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.87 1.933 1.88 1.837
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 2.03 2.035 2.034 1.999
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.48 12.009 11.789 11.192
COMFORTDELGRO CORPORATION LTD 1.53 1.54 1.558 1.539
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .375 .389 .391 .369
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.71 1.761 1.716 1.707
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES EW120723 .16 .16 .196 .169
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.92 1.967 2.054 1.981
K-GREEN TRUST 1.05 1.083 1.062 1.048
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.91 2.944 2.971 2.802
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP 9.32 9.355 9.67 9.404
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .33 .333 .347 .334
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 7.95 8.279 8.227 7.973
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.14 1.166 1.166 1.154
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.91 4.037 3.96 3.908
SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD 3.24 3.279 3.264 3.208
SINGTEL 3.04 3.066 3.035 2.98
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .2 .202 .209 .207
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .75 .776 .76 .717
SUNMART HOLDINGS LIMITED .18 .186 .22 .21
VIKING OFFSHORE AND MARINE LTD .195 .202 .202 .198


screening-2011-Apr-18

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
MACQUARIE INT'L INFRA FUND LTD .6 22.22 .6078
OCEANUS GROUP LIMITED .24 28 .2548


RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
AUSGROUP LIMITED .46 73.54 .4038
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.34 95.33 1.215
BROADWAY INDUSTRIAL GROUP LTD 1.1 75 1.0368
CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD .545 79.41 .5075
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 2.29 74.93 2.134
CWT LIMITED 1.35 74.09 1.2905
DBS SINGAPORE STI ETF 3.25 75.85 3.1635
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .675 87.05 .587
ETIKA INTERNATIONAL HLDGS LTD .43 82.05 .3523
FALCON ENERGY GROUP LIMITED .39 73.53 .3758
FRASER AND NEAVE, LIMITED 6.27 88.53 6.0015
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .51 71.91 .4868
HEATEC JIETONG HOLDINGS LTD. .255 88.52 .2255
ISDN HOLDINGS LIMITED .18 72.5 .1605
JAYA HOLDINGS LTD .615 75 .5808
L.C.DEVELOPMENT LTD .185 75 .1478
LEADER ENVIRONMENTAL TECH LTD .27 74.42 .253
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .36 73.12 .3315
MEMTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD .155 73.33 .1468
MENCAST HOLDINGS LTD. .425 86 .3948
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .875 83.82 .8273
OKP HOLDINGS LIMITED .655 70.93 .6258
PACIFIC HEALTHCARE HLDGS LTD .14 81.82 .126
SIA BNP ECW110902 .49 73.1 .4165
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 14.14 73.03 13.64
SRI TRANG AGRO-INDUSTRY PCL 1.28 70.47 1.219
STARHUB LTD 2.85 83.8 2.7505
STI ETF 3.23 73.78 3.1655
THE THINK ENVIRONMENTAL CO LTD .845 82.05 .8158
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .39 86.08 .3338
TYE SOON LTD .215 73.53 .1915
UNITED OVERSEAS AUSTRALIA LTD .68 72.73 .613
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 19.56 77.43 19.039
ZHONGMIN BAIHUI RETAIL GRP LTD .76 83.42 .632


23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago


Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .215 .218 .213 .207
ALLGREEN PROPERTIES LTD 1.11 1.132 1.117 1.072
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .41 .426 .414 .404
ASCOTT RESIDENCE TRUST 1.16 1.193 1.2 1.18
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST .93 .968 .956 .944
CAMBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL TRUST .5 .521 .514 .502
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.42 1.429 1.452 1.415
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.86 1.933 1.88 1.837
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 2.02 2.034 2.034 2
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.64 12.006 11.796 11.186
COMFORTDELGRO CORPORATION LTD 1.53 1.539 1.557 1.541
CSC HOLDINGS LTD .155 .158 .153 .143
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.7 1.761 1.716 1.706
LUM CHANG HOLDINGS LIMITED .3 .301 .291 .285
MAPLETREE LOGISTICS TRUST .9 .9 .928 .908
MARCO POLO MARINE LTD. .415 .421 .413 .401
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.89 2.942 2.973 2.805
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .33 .333 .347 .335
SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD .18 .184 .17 .161
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 8.08 8.277 8.234 7.981
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.15 1.166 1.166 1.155
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.94 4.037 3.963 3.909
SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD 3.25 3.279 3.264 3.208
SINGTEL 3.05 3.066 3.035 2.982
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .2 .202 .209 .208
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .75 .776 .76 .716
SUNMART HOLDINGS LIMITED .18 .186 .22 .211
TIANJIN ZHONG XIN PHARM GROUP .765 .768 .826 .773
VIKING OFFSHORE AND MARINE LTD .2 .202 .202 .198


screening-2011-Apr-15

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20


RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ANCHUN INTERNATIONAL HLDGS LTD .23 70.49 .2068
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .96 74.42 .9485
AUSGROUP LIMITED .485 79.43 .3975
BENG KUANG MARINE LIMITED .215 72 .205
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.33 90.67 1.204
BRC ASIA LIMITED .15 81.82 .138
CAPITAMALLS ASIA LIMITED 1.88 76.88 1.7915
CHINA MINZHONG FOOD CORP LTD 1.77 78.41 1.6505
CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD .555 90.14 .5033
CNA GROUP LTD. .215 83.72 .1863
COSCO CORP BNP ECW110801 .145 80.28 .0958
COSCO CORP MBL ECW110601 .265 78.18 .157
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 2.33 80.06 2.113
CWT LIMITED 1.34 74.09 1.282
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .67 87.76 .5758
ETIKA INTERNATIONAL HLDGS LTD .405 79.61 .3468
FRASER AND NEAVE, LIMITED 6.24 90 5.966
GLOBAL LOGISTIC PROP LIMITED 2 78.17 1.9185
HEATEC JIETONG HOLDINGS LTD. .255 79.41 .2228
HWA HONG CORPORATION LIMITED .65 73.58 .6358
HYFLUX LTD 2.19 70.47 2.1325
INNOTEK LIMITED .63 72 .6063
ISDN HOLDINGS LIMITED .175 72.5 .1588
JAYA HOLDINGS LTD .62 75 .5758
KEPCORP MBLECW110701 .34 70.92 .2983
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED 12.52 70.25 12.292
KOH BROTHERS GROUP LIMITED .235 70.49 .2125
L.C.DEVELOPMENT LTD .175 71.88 .145
LEADER ENVIRONMENTAL TECH LTD .27 76.6 .2515
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .36 73.12 .328
LUM CHANG HOLDINGS LIMITED .31 86.21 .2883
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .88 89.06 .8238
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED W110922 .245 72.88 .1855
NORDIC GROUP LIMITED .205 74.42 .1785
OKP HOLDINGS LIMITED .665 77.22 .6228
PACIFIC HEALTHCARE HLDGS LTD .135 77.78 .1245
ROTARY ENGINEERING LIMITED .99 76.4 .9618
SINGTEL MBL ECW110701 .13 74.42 .124
SP CORPORATION LIMITED .22 76.6 .2045
STARHUB LTD 2.83 73.12 2.7395
TECHCOMP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED .505 70.49 .4775
THE THINK ENVIRONMENTAL CO LTD .825 72 .8145
TIONG SENG HOLDINGS LIMITED .275 73.58 .2513
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .385 86.08 .3288
TYE SOON LTD .225 81.97 .1888
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 19.58 78.48 18.975
UOB BNP ECW110704 .235 75 .1875
UOL GROUP LIMITED 4.96 71.12 4.8235
VAN DER HORST ENERGY LIMITED .14 72 .1313
Z-OBEE HOLDINGS LIMITED .29 70.7 .255
ZHONGMIN BAIHUI RETAIL GRP LTD .755 83.42 .622


23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
CHINA FISHERY GROUP LIMITED 1.8 1.92 1.74 1.8


Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ADV INTEGRATED MFG CORP LTD .105 .109 .111 .112
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT .21 .218 .213 .207
ALLGREEN PROPERTIES LTD 1.12 1.132 1.118 1.071
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .41 .427 .415 .404
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .96 .969 .946 .944
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.98 2.072 2.055 2.005
BENG KUANG MARINE LIMITED .215 .223 .223 .213
CAMBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL TRUST .505 .521 .514 .502
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.89 1.933 1.88 1.838
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 2.03 2.032 2.034 2.001
CHINA PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED .135 .136 .143 .133
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.6 12.003 11.803 11.181
CSC HOLDINGS LTD .155 .158 .153 .143
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .375 .389 .391 .37
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.75 1.762 1.716 1.706
FORTUNE REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 3.82 3.854 3.951 3.923
FUXING CHINA GROUP LIMITED .16 .162 .169 .163
K-GREEN TRUST 1.05 1.083 1.062 1.051
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.94 2.941 2.975 2.81
PACIFIC HEALTHCARE HLDGS LTD .135 .136 .142 .131
QIAN HU CORPORATION LIMITED .12 .125 .123 .123
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 8.15 8.273 8.24 7.987
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.15 1.166 1.166 1.156
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.93 4.036 3.965 3.911
SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD 3.24 3.28 3.265 3.208
SINGTEL 3.06 3.066 3.036 2.983
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .745 .776 .761 .716
SUNMART HOLDINGS LIMITED .18 .186 .22 .212
UNITED ENVIROTECH LTD .41 .424 .421 .401
VAN DER HORST ENERGY LIMITED .14 .142 .138 .132
YING LI INTL REAL ESTATE LTD .395 .397 .385 .375
YONGNAM HOLDINGS LIMITED .27 .271 .28 .267


Notice

Thank supporters. Sorry for not updating the blogs for almost a month. The reason is due upgrading of hardware and automating the blogs process. Will be back soon... !!