World Indices

Commodities

screening-2012-apr-11

...

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST 1 21.88 1.0148
CAPITAMALLS ASIA LIMITED 1.545 20.92 1.6373
CHEMOIL ENERGY LIMITED .37 29.58 .398
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .176 12.08 .2999
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 13.19 17.09 14.0335
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .26 25 .2713
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .315 15.05 .3715
HENGXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD. .186 28.38 .2181
HI-P INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .945 29.25 .9795
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED 1.295 22.38 1.3748
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.33 24 2.404
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .505 25 .5205
QINGMEI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED .12 15.38 .1369
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.14 19.1 2.3565
SERIAL SYSTEM LTD .109 28.57 .1198
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 10.48 15.08 10.7985
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.65 26.27 6.934
SINOTEL TECHNOLOGIES LTD. .127 24.14 .171
STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.67 24.49 1.751
TECHNICS OIL & GAS LIMITED .9 23.4 .9173
TIANJIN ZHONG XIN PHARM GROUP .615 20.93 .6588
Z-OBEE HOLDINGS LIMITED .168 29.63 .1793



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
DELONG HOLDINGS LIMITED .295 74.39 .2683
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES EW120723 .22 75.44 .2012
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .78 71.88 .7688
PACIFIC HEALTHCARE HLDGS LTD .112 83.33 .1026
POPULAR HOLDINGS LIMITED .183 75 .1765
PROGEN HOLDINGS LTD .161 88.89 .1395
SATS LTD. 2.64 75.85 2.499
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.015 74.42 1.0008
SINOSTAR PEC HOLDINGS LIMITED .205 72.5 .1903
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .11 77.78 .0977
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .305 93.44 .2503
TYE SOON LTD .28 80.7 .2415
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .325 82.93 .272
UPP HOLDINGS W130301 .22 90.48 .1725
YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD .625 77 .495



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2 2.01 1.966 1.997
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.785 1.807 1.758 1.785
CITYSPRING INFRASTRUCT TRUST .385 .39 .359 .378
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 13.19 13.211 13.121 13.96
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .26 .268 .264 .284
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .455 .468 .457 .484
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .615 .63 .629 .641
HYFLUX LTD 1.5 1.532 1.351 1.485
M1 LIMITED 2.44 2.486 2.466 2.478
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.115 1.122 1.102 1.125
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.33 2.358 2.271 2.415
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .505 .517 .505 .536
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .455 .471 .454 .473
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.65 6.737 6.597 7.005
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.015 1.015 .97 .982
SINGTEL 3.08 3.129 3.112 3.109
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.755 1.789 1.758 1.741
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .56 .583 .584 .619
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.245 1.251 1.176 1.226
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .29 .294 .283 .294
Z-OBEE HOLDINGS LIMITED .168 .172 .153 .183


screening-2012-apr-10

...




RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .3 27.5 .3093
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST .995 26.47 1.0168
CAPITAMALLS ASIA LIMITED 1.575 21.33 1.6405
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .192 14.89 .3084
CWT LIMITED 1.235 29 1.2815
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 13.26 18.95 14.0905
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .315 14.58 .376
OCBC BK BP ECW120703 .129 12.5 .1511
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.34 25.17 2.4105
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .51 28 .522
QINGMEI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED .125 17.39 .1384
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.21 22.46 2.373
SEMBCORP MARINE MB ECW120905 .106 28.95 .1249
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 10.62 18.57 10.821
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE BPECW120703 .115 13.95 .1462
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.74 29.59 6.9465
STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.695 27.27 1.7525
TEE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .225 27.5 .249
TIANJIN ZHONG XIN PHARM GROUP .605 20.93 .659



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.6 70.92 1.5063
DEBAO PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD .101 82.61 .0855
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES EW120723 .22 75.86 .1987
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .795 86.79 .766
HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD .605 72.07 .5563
LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD .475 73.08 .4513
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .755 70.93 .714
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.02 82.05 .9985
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .108 70.37 .0967
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .3 93.1 .2463
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.89 75.98 1.7953
TYE SOON LTD .265 76.6 .2383
UE E&C LTD. .695 70.45 .6705
UNITED ENGINEERS LTD ORD 2.54 72.07 2.4755
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .315 74.39 .2678
YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD .585 71.43 .4848



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
PSL HOLDINGS LTD .365 .435 .36 .365
UMS HOLDINGS LIMITED .48 .515 .48 .48



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.8 1.808 1.758 1.783
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.12 1.167 1.062 1.189
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .265 .269 .264 .284
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .46 .468 .456 .485
EU YAN SANG INTERNATIONAL LTD .7 .72 .687 .694
HUP SOON GLOBAL CORP LTD .103 .103 .099 .106
HYFLUX LTD 1.525 1.534 1.349 1.482
KREUZ HOLDINGS LIMITED .335 .344 .349 .374
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.11 1.122 1.101 1.125
MEWAH INTERNATIONAL INC. .525 .55 .517 .55
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.34 2.361 2.269 2.413
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .51 .517 .505 .536
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .455 .471 .454 .473
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .143 .146 .142 .143
SINGTEL 3.1 3.129 3.113 3.11
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .108 .109 .088 .101
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.76 1.79 1.758 1.74
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .58 .583 .584 .62
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.25 1.252 1.175 1.224
SYNEAR FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .128 .133 .127 .132


screening-2012-apr-09

...


RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CHEMOIL ENERGY LIMITED .365 20.37 .4015
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .194 14.29 .3158
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 13.27 20.33 14.14
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .32 18.56 .3798
MARCO POLO MARINE LTD. .365 25 .3803
OTTO MARINE LIMITED .107 21.95 .1324
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.33 21.32 2.416
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .51 25 .523
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.2 19.93 2.382
SEMBCORP MARINE BNP ECW120703 .105 15.71 .1434
SEMBCORP MARINE MB ECW120905 .106 26.83 .1257
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 10.64 17.76 10.8315
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.68 28.6 6.9495
TIGER AIRWAYS HOLDINGS LIMITED .735 26.47 .7693
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTD 1.235 23.12 1.324
Z-OBEE HOLDINGS LIMITED .17 27.27 .1804



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ASPIAL CORPORATION LIMITED .42 74.4 .3793
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES EW120723 .215 70.18 .1966
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .795 86.79 .7633
HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD .595 72.07 .5498
PROGEN HOLDINGS LTD .146 82.35 .1365
PSC CORPORATION LTD .24 78 .2119
SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD .2 76 .1872
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.025 90 .996
SINOSTAR PEC HOLDINGS LIMITED .2 70.27 .1877
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .11 70.37 .0958
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .29 80.7 .2418
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.885 75.98 1.7915
TYE SOON LTD .26 76.6 .2358
UE E&C LTD. .685 70.45 .6648
UNITED ENGINEERS LTD ORD 2.53 72.07 2.4685



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
PSL HOLDINGS LTD .36 .445 .36 .36



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2 2.01 1.967 1.992
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.795 1.808 1.757 1.781
CITYSPRING INFRASTRUCT TRUST .385 .392 .359 .378
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .26 .269 .263 .285
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .455 .469 .456 .486
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. .305 .305 .283 .308
HYFLUX LTD 1.52 1.537 1.347 1.48
KREUZ HOLDINGS LIMITED .33 .344 .349 .374
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.115 1.122 1.101 1.125
MARCO POLO MARINE LTD. .365 .367 .36 .38
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.33 2.363 2.267 2.411
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .51 .518 .504 .536
RAMBA ENERGY LIMITED .425 .433 .411 .441
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .143 .146 .142 .143
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.68 6.742 6.592 6.997
SINGTEL 3.1 3.128 3.114 3.109
SKY CHINA PETROLEUM SVCS LTD. .11 .11 .088 .1
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .58 .583 .584 .62
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.245 1.253 1.175 1.222
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .29 .294 .283 .294
Z-OBEE HOLDINGS LIMITED .17 .173 .153 .182


screening-2012-apr-05 and Weekly statistics - 2012-apr-02 to 2012-apr-05

...

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CHEMOIL ENERGY LIMITED .38 22 .404
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .23 26.67 .236
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .196 14.48 .3248
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 13.34 26.14 14.189
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .34 20.93 .3835
DUTY FREE INTERNATIONALLIMITED .215 27.5 .2313
MIDAS HLDGS LIMITED .37 27.5 .3818
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.34 20.28 2.4215
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .515 28 .5243
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .142 20 .1436
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.27 22.18 2.394
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 10.76 19.45 10.8395
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.77 26.34 6.9575
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTD 1.265 24.57 1.3265



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ADAMPAK LIMITED .415 89 .332
ARA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 1.545 70.47 1.4885
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.585 73.29 1.4883
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 1.855 70.24 1.7548
EZION HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.025 76.79 .9378
FRASERS COMMERCIAL TRUST .85 72.5 .8365
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .795 80.7 .7603
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .665 73.96 .639
HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD .605 75 .5438
LIPPO MALLS INDO RETAIL TRUST .405 72 .4005
LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD .475 73.08 .4453
MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD .345 80.7 .3138
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .755 73.08 .707
OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED .405 72.12 .363
POPULAR HOLDINGS LIMITED .184 75 .1749
ROXY-PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED .655 80.67 .5483
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD .435 76.6 .4048
SINOSTAR PEC HOLDINGS LIMITED .205 79.41 .1863
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .27 76.6 .2378
TIONG WOON CORP HOLDING LTD .25 72.5 .23
UE E&C LTD. .695 78.08 .6598



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
PSL HOLDINGS LTD .365 .43 .36 .36



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2 2.01 1.967 1.99
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.13 1.174 1.058 1.191
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .465 .469 .456 .487
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .62 .631 .629 .644
HYFLUX LTD 1.53 1.539 1.345 1.477
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.12 1.122 1.101 1.124
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.31 2.421 2.358 2.425
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.34 2.366 2.266 2.41
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .515 .518 .504 .535
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .142 .146 .142 .143
SINGTEL 3.1 3.128 3.115 3.109
SOUP RESTAURANT GROUP LIMITED .132 .133 .132 .131
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.245 1.254 1.174 1.22
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .295 .295 .283 .294





Top 20 weekly % Losers
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
STX PAN OCEAN CO., LTD. 9.388.23-12.26%SGD -1.15
PSL HOLDINGS LTD R50 .32.285-10.94%SGD -.035
KITCHEN CULTURE HOLDINGS LTD. .25.225-10%SGD -.025
NOBEL DESIGN HOLDINGS LTD .39.36-7.69%SGD -.03
COUGAR LOGISTICS CORPN LTD .26.24-7.69%SGD -.02
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .365.34-6.85%SGD -.025
CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES (F.E.) LTD.45.42-6.67%SGD -.03
LOYZ ENERGY LIMITED .32.3-6.25%SGD -.02
QAF LTD .75.705-6%SGD -.045
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 14.1813.34-5.92%SGD -.84
TEE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .255.24-5.88%SGD -.015
MICRO-MECHANICS (HOLDINGS) LTD.44.415-5.68%SGD -.025
ETIKA INTERNATIONAL HLDGS LTD .265.25-5.66%SGD -.015
OMEGA NAVIGATION ENT,INC. .445.42-5.62%SGD -.025
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTD1.331.265-4.89%SGD -.065
KEONG HONG HOLDINGS LIMITED .31.295-4.84%SGD -.015
AMARA HOLDINGS LTD .42.4-4.76%SGD -.02
JES INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD.215.205-4.65%SGD -.01
THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD .325.31-4.62%SGD -.015
SANTAK HOLDINGS LIMITED .22.21-4.55%SGD -.01
Top 20 weekly % Winners
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
HSR GLOBAL LIMITED .21.3566.67%SGD .14
ADAMPAK LIMITED .345.41520.29%SGD .07
ROXY-PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED .56.65516.96%SGD .095
ASIA ENTERPRISES HOLDING LTD .225.25513.33%SGD .03
BH GLOBAL MARINE LIMITED .21.23511.9%SGD .025
AVIC INTL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .19.2110.53%SGD .02
NOVO GROUP LTD. .2.2210%SGD .02
DELONG HOLDINGS LIMITED .275.39.09%SGD .025
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .25.278%SGD .02
TTJ HOLDINGS LIMITED .186.27.53%SGD .014
ANWELL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED .27.297.41%SGD .02
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD.405.4357.41%SGD .03
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 1.7351.8556.92%SGD .12
SEE HUP SENG LIMITED .22.2356.82%SGD .015
FORTUNE REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 3.864.126.74%HKD .26
AUSGROUP LIMITED .375.46.67%SGD .025
AURIC PACIFIC GROUP LIMITED .685.736.57%SGD .045
TIONG WOON CORP HOLDING LTD .235.256.38%SGD .015
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LIMITED 1.111.186.31%SGD .07
ASL MARINE HOLDINGS LTD .56.5956.25%SGD .035
Top 20 weekly Losers
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
SPDR GOLD SHARES 161.73158.21-2.18%USD -3.52
ASIA PACIFIC BREWERIES LTD 34.533-4.35%SGD -1.5
STX PAN OCEAN CO., LTD. 9.388.23-12.26%SGD -1.15
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 14.1813.34-5.92%SGD -.84
ISHARES S&P500 IVV 10 141.28140.51-.55%USD -.77
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.3510.9-3.96%SGD -.45
CIMB FTSE ASEAN40 100 10.6710.37-2.81%USD -.3
DAIWA FTSE SHARIAH JAPAN 100 8.047.8-2.99%USD -.24
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.946.77-2.45%SGD -.17
TOTAL ACCESS COMM PUB CO LTD 2.722.6-4.41%USD -.12
SINGAPORE TECH ENGINEERING LTD3.253.14-3.38%SGD -.11
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP 8.928.82-1.12%SGD -.1
SIA ENGINEERING CO LTD 4.033.94-2.23%SGD -.09
BUKIT SEMBAWANG ESTATES LTD 4.894.8-1.84%SGD -.09
WBL CORPORATION LIMITED 3.573.49-2.24%SGD -.08
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 4.94.82-1.63%SGD -.08
GREAT EASTERN HLDGS LTD 13.913.82-.58%SGD -.08
KEPPEL LAND LIMITED 3.473.39-2.31%SGD -.08
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.8851.81-3.98%SGD -.075
TAN CHONG INT'L LTD 1.961.89-3.57%HKD -.07
Top 20 weekly Winners
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
ISHARES DJ US TECH IYW 10 74.0777.945.22%USD 3.87
JARDINE STRATEGIC HLDGS LTD 30.5132.335.97%USD 1.82
JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD 5051.83.6%USD 1.8
JARDINE CYCLE & CARRIAGE LTD 48.2948.941.35%SGD .65
FORTUNE REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 3.864.126.74%HKD .26
CEREBOS PACIFIC LIMITED 5.565.814.5%SGD .25
HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED5.815.993.1%USD .18
LYXOR KOREA 10 5.25.373.27%USD .17
LYXOR CHINA H 10 13.513.641.04%USD .14
HSR GLOBAL LIMITED .21.3566.67%SGD .14
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 1.7351.8556.92%SGD .12
ROXY-PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED .56.65516.96%SGD .095
IS MSCI INDIA 100 66.091.5%USD .09
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.5051.5855.32%SGD .08
UNITED OVERSEAS INSURANCE LTD 3.423.52.34%SGD .08
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.8051.8854.43%SGD .08
TREASURY CHINA TRUST 1.4251.55.26%SGD .075
ADAMPAK LIMITED .345.41520.29%SGD .07
ISHARES MSCI SINGAPORE EWS 10012.8612.93.54%USD .07
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LIMITED 1.111.186.31%SGD .07

Top 20 weekly top volume
StockValueVolume
MDR LIMITED SGD 16,956,7991,156,656,000
HLH GROUP LIMITED SGD 24,045,595848,848,000
JEL CORPORATION (HOLDINGS) LTDSGD 14,743,042642,893,000
MDR LIMITED W140925 SGD 4,415,296502,563,000
SUNMOON FOOD COMPANY LIMITED SGD 1,270,374421,544,000
SINGXPRESS LAND LTD. SGD 5,140,459316,302,000
GOLDTRON LIMITED SGD 1,760,648246,908,000
TOP GLOBAL LIMITED SGD 2,928,078243,333,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 169,066,083212,727,000
IPCO INT'L LIMITED SGD 3,386,222178,610,000
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 47,481,265168,137,000
NEXT-GEN SATELLITE COMM LTD SGD 2,816,716163,455,000
ADVANCE SCT LIMITED SGD 4,844,202160,088,000
CORDLIFE GROUP LIMITED SGD 117,658,170157,536,000
COMPACT METAL INDUSTRIES LTD SGD 1,156,118156,871,000
VASHION GROUP LTD. SGD 939,934143,975,000
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 234,949,375138,923,000
YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD SGD 64,441,270123,484,000
NTEGRATOR INTERNATIONAL LTD SGD 3,491,845122,716,000
CHINA ENERSAVE LTD SGD 362,407121,036,000
Top 20 weekly top value
StockValueVolume
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD SGD 749,179,62255,094,000
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 234,949,375138,923,000
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD SGD 173,489,2759,384,000
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED SGD 169,967,51015,429,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 169,066,083212,727,000
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED SGD 156,687,270115,413,000
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP SGD 150,018,04516,767,000
SINGTEL SGD 132,775,13242,462,000
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 124,870,49025,570,000
CORDLIFE GROUP LIMITED SGD 117,658,170157,536,000
CAPITALAND LIMITED SGD 103,597,17033,327,000
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTDSGD 87,530,59967,704,000
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD SGD 77,310,23014,635,000
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 69,398,91029,769,000
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. SGD 68,412,77543,590,000
YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD SGD 64,441,270123,484,000
STX OSV HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 62,304,69035,242,000
HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUSD 59,208,76210,043,000
EZION HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 57,198,01056,964,000
NEPTUNE ORIENT LINES LIMITED SGD 53,136,16536,966,000

screening-2012-apr-04

...

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CHEMOIL ENERGY LIMITED .38 22 .4048
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .235 17.95 .331
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD 13.48 27.21 14.237
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .345 21.95 .3868
LYXOR MSCI TAIWAN INDEX FUND10 .953 28 .9679
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.35 20.28 2.427
QINGMEI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED .128 17.39 .1417
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 10.75 19.45 10.846
TIGER AIRWAYS HOLDINGS LIMITED .75 26.42 .7738
VENTURE CORPORATION LIMITED 8.53 22.38 8.6445



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT 1.145 70.93 1.1103
AUSGROUP LIMITED .4 70.49 .3748
BH GLOBAL MARINE LIMITED .225 75 .2106
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.58 73.29 1.481
EZION HOLDINGS LIMITED 1 75.62 .932
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES EW120723 .225 77.05 .1918
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .795 80.7 .7563
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .66 70.1 .6358
HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD .59 71.95 .5368
LIPPO MALLS INDO RETAIL TRUST .41 72 .4
LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD .47 72 .442
MENCAST HOLDINGS LTD. .63 77.17 .6065
MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD .345 81.97 .312
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .74 70.42 .7033
OCEAN SKY INTERNATIONAL LTD .188 71.01 .1705
OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED .41 75.96 .359
SATS LTD. 2.55 74.09 2.4735
TYE SOON LTD .25 76.6 .232
UE E&C LTD. .695 78.08 .6545



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
CSE GLOBAL LTD .845 .87 .825 .83
KREUZ HOLDINGS LIMITED .345 .36 .34 .345
UNITED ENVIROTECH LTD .355 .365 .34 .345



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2.01 2.01 1.967 1.989
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.805 1.809 1.756 1.777
CH OFFSHORE LTD .385 .385 .373 .384
CITYSPRING INFRASTRUCT TRUST .38 .393 .358 .377
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.135 1.177 1.056 1.192
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .62 .631 .628 .645
HYFLUX LTD 1.535 1.541 1.343 1.474
LYXOR MSCI TAIWAN INDEX FUND10 .953 .953 .922 .956
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.115 1.123 1.101 1.123
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.35 2.368 2.264 2.408
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .515 .519 .503 .535
Q & M DENTAL GROUP (S) LIMITED .775 .786 .782 .781
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .45 .471 .453 .473
SINGTEL 3.11 3.128 3.116 3.108
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD .415 .417 .395 .416
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.745 1.792 1.762 1.74
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.245 1.256 1.173 1.219
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .295 .295 .282 .294


screening-2012-apr-03

...

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .3 29.58 .3338
DBS MB ECW120702 .103 24.49 .1535
DBS RB ECW120716A .111 25.77 .1719
DUTY FREE INTERNATIONALLIMITED .22 28 .2328
GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .13 25 .1326
MARCO POLO MARINE LTD. .375 23.4 .3823
QINGMEI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED .129 17.39 .1426
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 10.75 21.33 10.8495
TEE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .23 21.88 .2528
VENTURE CORPORATION LIMITED 8.56 25.69 8.634



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT 1.16 81.33 1.1065
ASPIAL CORPORATION LIMITED .415 75.96 .3643
BH GLOBAL MARINE LIMITED .23 84 .2091
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.6 84.47 1.474
COGENT HOLDINGS LIMITED .12 77.78 .1089
EZION HOLDINGS LIMITED .975 74 .9255
FIRST RESOURCES LIMITED 1.95 71.11 1.8858
FRASERS COMMERCIAL TRUST .86 74.42 .8343
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES EW120723 .225 77.05 .188
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .795 81.97 .7515
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .665 73.96 .6323
HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD .615 81.17 .5305
IPC CORPORATION LIMITED .195 77.78 .1802
LIPPO MALLS INDO RETAIL TRUST .41 75 .3993
LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD .475 76 .4388
MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD .355 81.97 .3095
OCEAN SKY INTERNATIONAL LTD .194 75.38 .1686
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.27 70.92 1.2295
OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED .42 82 .3548
PTERIS GLOBAL LIMITED .137 72.41 .1286
SINARMAS LAND LIMITED .365 80.56 .343
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.02 82.05 .9888
SINOSTAR PEC HOLDINGS LIMITED .2 70.73 .1825
TYE SOON LTD .255 76.6 .2303
UE E&C LTD. .715 86.36 .6488
VIZ BRANZ LIMITED .525 74.29 .4473



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
CSE GLOBAL LTD .84 .89 .82 .825
KREUZ HOLDINGS LIMITED .35 .37 .34 .34
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.12 1.155 1.09 1.1
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .52 .545 .515 .52
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.35 2.64 2.33 2.33
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .485 .52 .48 .485
YANLORD LAND GROUP LIMITED 1.275 1.325 1.255 1.265



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2.01 2.01 1.967 1.987
CITYSPRING INFRASTRUCT TRUST .385 .394 .358 .376
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.15 1.18 1.054 1.193
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .27 .27 .263 .285
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .625 .632 .628 .646
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.12 1.123 1.1 1.122
MEWAH INTERNATIONAL INC. .535 .558 .517 .549
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.34 2.424 2.363 2.438
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .455 .472 .453 .473
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .143 .146 .142 .143
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.35 2.41 2.221 2.436
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .485 .507 .476 .517
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.245 1.257 1.173 1.217
SWISSCO HOLDINGS LIMITED .22 .222 .217 .232
TIONG WOON CORP HOLDING LTD .24 .249 .24 .259


screening-2012-apr-02

...

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .35 25.61 .391
DUTY FREE INTERNATIONALLIMITED .22 28 .233
KREUZ HOLDINGS LIMITED .345 28 .3673
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.1 28.13 1.1153
MARCO POLO MARINE LTD. .375 23.4 .382
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.37 23.77 2.4325
QINGMEI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED .131 18.18 .1435



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ASPIAL CORPORATION LIMITED .415 73.15 .3583
AVIC INTL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .21 73.63 .161
BH GLOBAL MARINE LIMITED .22 84 .2073
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.55 82.88 1.466
GENTING HONG KONG LIMITED .395 73.58 .3753
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES EW120723 .215 76.67 .1844
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .795 84.72 .7468
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .66 73.96 .6283
HONG FOK CORPORATION LTD .615 81.65 .523
IPC CORPORATION LIMITED .193 73.08 .1786
K-REIT ASIA .96 72.5 .9385
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .425 73.58 .4058
LIPPO MALLS INDO RETAIL TRUST .405 72 .3985
LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD .48 82.05 .4348
MENCAST HOLDINGS LTD. .635 77.17 .5988
MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD .34 73.58 .3065
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .74 72 .6973
OCEAN SKY INTERNATIONAL LTD .199 77.78 .1663
OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED .42 83.18 .3498
PROGEN HOLDINGS LTD .145 82.35 .1333
QAF LTD .75 73.87 .697
ROXY-PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED .57 76.64 .5303
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED 1.02 86 .9868
SINOSTAR PEC HOLDINGS LIMITED .205 76.32 .1808
STAMFORD TYRES CORPORATIONLTD .32 72 .302
STARHUB LTD 3.15 70.19 3.0385
TA CORPORATION LTD .26 78.12 .242
TTJ HOLDINGS LIMITED .2 95.65 .182
TYE SOON LTD .255 78 .228
UE E&C LTD. .715 86.36 .6415
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.86 70.88 1.7428
YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD .51 75 .451



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .27 .285 .27 .27
DUTY FREE INTERNATIONALLIMITED .22 .24 .215 .22
KENCANA AGRI LIMITED .355 .365 .345 .345
PSL HOLDINGS LTD .36 .49 .355 .355
SEE HUP SENG LIMITED .235 .245 .225 .225
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .485 .535 .48 .48
UNITED ENVIROTECH LTD .345 .37 .34 .34



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2.01 2.01 1.966 1.985
CITYSPRING INFRASTRUCT TRUST .38 .395 .358 .376
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.155 1.183 1.053 1.192
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .27 .27 .262 .285
HYFLUX LTD 1.51 1.545 1.34 1.466
IS MSCI INDIA 100 6.15 6.236 5.853 6.241
KENCANA AGRI LIMITED .355 .358 .348 .358
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.1 1.123 1.1 1.121
MERCATOR LINES (SINGAPORE) LTD .142 .148 .135 .15
MEWAH INTERNATIONAL INC. .535 .56 .517 .548
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.37 2.425 2.365 2.441
OVERSEAS UNION ENTERPRISE LTD 2.37 2.374 2.262 2.403
PERENNIAL CHINA RETAIL TRUST .515 .52 .502 .534
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .465 .472 .453 .473
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .143 .146 .142 .143
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.34 2.413 2.221 2.435
SINGTEL 3.12 3.127 3.116 3.105
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.74 1.793 1.764 1.74
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .485 .507 .476 .517
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.25 1.258 1.172 1.215