World Indices

Commodities

screening-2012-mar-16 and Weekly statistics - 2012-mar-12 to 2012-mar-16

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CHINA TAISAN TECH GRP HLDGSLTD .103 20 .1118
GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .133 20 .1419
GMG GLOBAL LTD .141 28.57 .1454
KS ENERGY LIMITED .88 25.6 .9625
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.115 25.61 1.1475
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .183 15.25 .2257
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .6 29.9 .626



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
AIMS AMP CAP INDUSTRIAL REIT 1.105 78.12 1.0728
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .855 79.78 .8048
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST 1.04 79.63 1.0138
CAMBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL TRUST .54 72.5 .5223
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.285 75.51 1.2018
CHIP ENG SENG CORPORATION LTD .505 80.56 .4873
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .34 71.93 .3035
FIRST REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .895 85.42 .818
FORTUNE REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 4.05 71.93 3.949
FRAGRANCE GROUP LIMITED .42 81.97 .388
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.84 84.79 1.581
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .6 84.95 .5615
HI-P INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .98 71.92 .9015
MEIBAN GROUP LTD .405 80.56 .382
ORCHARD PARADE HOLDINGS LTD 1.795 77.06 1.679
ROWSLEY LTD. .112 82.86 .0929
SAN TEH LIMITED .315 72.5 .288
SARIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD 1.325 88.73 1.081
SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD .184 81.58 .1609
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.84 72.61 3.7835
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .235 97.87 .1939
TAT HONG HOLDINGS LTD .92 75.29 .8885
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .27 95 .1775
UPP HOLDINGS W130301 .168 83.87 .0845
VENTURE CORPORATION LIMITED 8.8 77.88 8.373
VIZ BRANZ LIMITED .465 77.64 .371



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
AMTEK ENGINEERING LTD .735 .765 .695 .72
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .315 .335 .31 .31
AUSGROUP LIMITED .385 .42 .365 .37
BAKER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED .315 .335 .305 .31
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.49 1.515 1.415 1.445
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .255 .235 .24
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.205 1.295 1.18 1.195
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .275 .315 .27 .275
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .475 .55 .465 .475
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.65 1.705 1.595 1.65
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .745 .77 .725 .74
HOE LEONG CORPORATION LTD. .26 .275 .26 .26
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.35 2.57 2.28 2.32
OXLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED .34 .34 .32 .33
PEC LTD. .765 .78 .74 .75
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .61 .665 .585 .59
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .49 .52 .475 .48
ROTARY ENGINEERING LIMITED .725 .75 .71 .715
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 7.13 7.28 6.9 7.05
YAMADA GREEN RESOURCES LIMITED .22 .24 .205 .21



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 2 2.011 1.967 1.976
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.745 1.82 1.761 1.762
CH OFFSHORE LTD .375 .389 .373 .375
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .249 .249 .245
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.205 1.222 1.035 1.148
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. .305 .311 .279 .295
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.65 1.67 1.593 1.612
HOTEL PROPERTIES LTD 1.92 2.011 1.872 1.866
HYFLUX LTD 1.515 1.574 1.33 1.419
IS MSCI INDIA 100 6.18 6.307 5.875 6.131
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.115 1.126 1.103 1.115
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.35 2.449 2.379 2.425
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.2 1.228 1.154 1.211
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .145 .147 .142 .142
SINGTEL 3.12 3.129 3.125 3.104
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.73 1.802 1.776 1.743
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.25 1.271 1.167 1.19
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .295 .3 .281 .288




Top 20 weekly % Losers
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
CHINA DAIRY GROUP LTD .265.21-20.75%SGD -.055
CHINA FARM EQUIPMENT LIMITED .25.21-16%SGD -.04
LIZHONG WHEEL GROUP LTD. .26.23-11.54%SGD -.03
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .375.34-9.33%SGD -.035
KS ENERGY LIMITED .97.88-9.28%SGD -.09
SEROJA INVESTMENTS LIMITED .255.235-7.84%SGD -.02
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.211.12-7.44%SGD -.09
TOTAL ACCESS COMM PUB CO LTD 2.452.29-6.53%USD -.16
UMS HOLDINGS LIMITED .51.48-5.88%SGD -.03
JUNMA TYRE CORD COMPANY LTD .355.335-5.63%SGD -.02
TPV TECHNOLOGY LIMITED .38.36-5.26%SGD -.02
KREUZ HOLDINGS LIMITED .39.37-5.13%SGD -.02
HERSING CORPORATION LTD .21.2-4.76%SGD -.01
ASIA-PACIFIC STRATEGIC INV LTD.42.4-4.76%SGD -.02
SBI OFFSHORE LIMITED .21.2-4.76%SGD -.01
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.8251.745-4.38%SGD -.08
HWA HONG CORPORATION LIMITED .46.44-4.35%SGD -.02
UNITED ENVIROTECH LTD .36.345-4.17%SGD -.015
SINGAPORE REINSURANCE COR LTD .265.255-3.77%SGD -.01
ETIKA INTERNATIONAL HLDGS LTD .265.255-3.77%SGD -.01
Top 20 weekly % Winners
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
LIONGOLD CORP LTD .9051.2538.12%SGD .345
SANTAK HOLDINGS LIMITED .15.233.33%SGD .05
VIZ BRANZ LIMITED .37.46525.68%SGD .095
SARIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD 1.071.32523.83%SGD .255
PCI LTD .33.421.21%SGD .07
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .225.2720%SGD .045
JES INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD.177.2118.64%SGD .033
TIANJIN ZHONG XIN PHARM GROUP .61.70515.57%USD .095
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.6151.8615.17%SGD .245
SAKAE HOLDINGS LTD. .205.23514.63%SGD .03
NOBEL DESIGN HOLDINGS LTD .345.39514.49%SGD .05
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.631.8412.88%SGD .21
INTRACO LIMITED .195.2212.82%SGD .025
HAI LECK HOLDINGS LIMITED .2.22512.5%SGD .025
RAMBA ENERGY LIMITED .4.4512.5%SGD .05
YAMADA GREEN RESOURCES LIMITED.196.2212.24%SGD .024
YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD .41.4612.2%SGD .05
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .21.23511.9%SGD .025
INTERRA RESOURCES LIMITED .295.3311.86%SGD .035
HI-P INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .88.9811.36%SGD .1
Top 20 weekly Losers
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
SPDR GOLD SHARES 165.15160.74-2.67%USD -4.41
NZ07100S 270301 115.924113.43-2.15%SGD -2.494
NY07100X 220901 114.194112.06-1.87%SGD -2.134
N507101E 121001 102.928102.22-.69%SGD -.708
JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD 51.8751.2-1.29%USD -.67
NY03100A 180901 119.957119.296-.55%SGD -.661
JARDINE STRATEGIC HLDGS LTD 32.2131.7-1.58%USD -.51
SHANGRI-LA ASIA LIMITED 18.918.4-2.65%HKD -.5
STX PAN OCEAN CO., LTD. 9.289.06-2.37%SGD -.22
TOTAL ACCESS COMM PUB CO LTD 2.452.29-6.53%USD -.16
STRAITS TRADING CO. LTD 3.33.2-3.03%SGD -.1
KS ENERGY LIMITED .97.88-9.28%SGD -.09
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.211.12-7.44%SGD -.09
CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY LTD 3.813.72-2.36%SGD -.09
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.8251.745-4.38%SGD -.08
LYXOR COMMODITIES CRBNONENERGY2.862.79-2.45%USD -.07
DAIWA FTSE SHARIAH JAPAN 100 7.97.84-.76%USD -.06
CHINA DAIRY GROUP LTD .265.21-20.75%SGD -.055
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.771.72-2.82%SGD -.05
CHINA FARM EQUIPMENT LIMITED .25.21-16%SGD -.04
Top 20 weekly Winners
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
ISHARES S&P500 IVV 10 135.5141.214.21%USD 5.71
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 17.7218.554.68%SGD .83
ASIA PACIFIC BREWERIES LTD 33.233.92.11%SGD .7
DAIRY FARM INT'L HOLDINGS LTD 10.210.96.86%USD .7
PRUDENTIAL PLC 11.4125.26%USD .6
NY01100F 160901 114.562115.093.46%SGD .531
LIONGOLD CORP LTD .9051.2538.12%SGD .345
JARDINE CYCLE & CARRIAGE LTD 47.247.5.64%SGD .3
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.847.134.24%SGD .29
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED 10.74112.42%SGD .26
SARIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD 1.071.32523.83%SGD .255
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.6151.8615.17%SGD .245
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.631.8412.88%SGD .21
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 10.811.011.94%SGD .21
HYFLUX 6% CUM PREF CLASS A 10 107.5107.7.19%SGD .2
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP 8.892.27%SGD .2
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD 5.185.363.47%SGD .18
GREAT EASTERN HLDGS LTD 15.1215.281.06%SGD .16
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 200 10.84111.48%SGD .16
KEPPEL LAND LIMITED 3.393.544.42%SGD .15

Top 20 weekly top volume
StockValueVolume
MDR LIMITED SGD 2,292,944230,103,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 159,051,855215,981,000
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 222,300,293199,875,000
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 49,024,145196,867,000
MDR LIMITED W140925 SGD 643,417160,854,000
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 243,543,105149,954,000
THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD SGD 36,036,625108,965,000
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED SGD 153,415,855108,907,000
UNITED FIBER SYSTEM LIMITED SGD 4,794,32886,126,000
HEALTHWAY MEDICAL CORP LTD SGD 7,540,32477,437,000
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTDSGD 98,406,65374,070,000
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 16,003,39072,455,000
CHEMOIL ENERGY LIMITED USD 29,374,20568,773,000
ROWSLEY LTD. SGD 6,630,58260,803,000
GLOBAL YELLOW PAGES LIMITED SGD 6,368,53160,343,000
NEXT-GEN SATELLITE COMM LTD SGD 838,84258,944,000
ARTIVISION TECHNOLOGIES LTD. SGD 14,141,63057,094,000
ADVANCE SCT LIMITED SGD 1,847,42255,004,000
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 123,163,73053,328,000
LERENO BIO-CHEM LTD. SGD 313,28550,274,000
Top 20 weekly top value
StockValueVolume
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 243,543,105149,954,000
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 222,300,293199,875,000
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 171,533,23434,350,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 159,051,855215,981,000
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED SGD 153,415,855108,907,000
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD SGD 146,517,70010,169,000
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 123,163,73053,328,000
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED SGD 118,993,84410,898,000
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD SGD 108,942,4075,986,000
SINGTEL SGD 99,838,67032,190,000
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTDSGD 98,406,65374,070,000
CAPITALAND LIMITED SGD 86,220,16028,621,000
GLOBAL LOGISTIC PROP LIMITED SGD 77,913,13035,364,000
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD SGD 77,596,25014,729,000
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP SGD 58,833,3766,604,000
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. SGD 52,099,46536,751,000
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 49,024,145196,867,000
CAPITAMALLS ASIA LIMITED SGD 45,507,53228,382,000
KEPPEL LAND LIMITED SGD 41,200,08012,004,000
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED SGD 40,715,1305,832,000

...

screening-2012-mar-15

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .132 14.29 .143
GMG GLOBAL LTD .14 26.67 .1458
HARTAWAN HLDGS LTD .143 29.63 .1491
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .6 26.92 .6323
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.42 29.23 2.5295
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .47 26.88 .5165



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST 1.04 70.49 1.0115
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.25 70.49 1.1948
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .34 71.93 .3018
FIRST REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .85 78.12 .8128
FRAGRANCE GROUP LIMITED .42 73.53 .385
GLOBAL YELLOW PAGES LIMITED .13 72.5 .1121
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.86 77.55 1.562
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .605 81.44 .557
HU AN CABLE HOLDINGS LTD. .169 73.08 .1616
KEPCORP BP ECW120703A .178 70.63 .139
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .405 72 .386
LUYE PHARMA GROUP LTD. 1.005 70.24 .938
ROWSLEY LTD. .109 81.25 .0918
ROXY-PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED .53 85.33 .4728
SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD .183 81.58 .1595
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.84 72.61 3.776
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .23 97.67 .1909
STARHILL GLOBAL REIT .64 75.44 .613
STARHUB LTD 3.09 79.23 2.9365
TIANJIN ZHONG XIN PHARM GROUP .675 77.17 .6138
UE E&C LTD. .58 79.62 .5293
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .26 94.83 .1705
UPP HOLDINGS W130301 .164 83.47 .0788



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
AMTEK ENGINEERING LTD .71 .745 .685 .695
AUSGROUP LIMITED .365 .41 .355 .365
BAKER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED .305 .335 .305 .305
BH GLOBAL MARINE LIMITED .205 .21 .194 .196
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.485 1.495 1.38 1.415
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.185 1.27 1.145 1.18
DUKANG DISTILLERS HLDGS LTD .41 .42 .39 .405
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .47 .54 .46 .465
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.64 1.695 1.585 1.595
MEWAH INTERNATIONAL INC. .52 .59 .515 .52
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED 1.42 1.485 1.37 1.39
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.33 2.61 2.28 2.28
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.185 1.2 1.13 1.16
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 7.08 7.23 6.8 6.9
SUNVIC CHEMICAL HOLDINGS LTD .365 .54 .36 .36



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
AMTEK ENGINEERING LTD .71 .728 .647 .694
CAPITAMALL TRUST 1.79 1.821 1.762 1.761
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 1.735 1.738 1.624 1.69
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.185 1.225 1.034 1.142
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .265 .273 .258 .278
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .47 .475 .451 .486
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. .31 .312 .278 .294
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.64 1.672 1.593 1.61
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.125 1.126 1.103 1.114
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.185 1.231 1.154 1.211
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .47 .477 .451 .465
RAMBA ENERGY LIMITED .43 .439 .406 .429
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.42 2.454 2.21 2.349
SERIAL SYSTEM LTD .127 .13 .113 .114
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.735 1.803 1.776 1.744
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.24 1.272 1.166 1.187
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .29 .3 .281 .288
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.62 1.674 1.599 1.593


...

screening-2012-mar-14

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .133 19.05 .144
GMG GLOBAL LTD .141 26.67 .1463
MEMTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD .101 25 .1025
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .59 19.72 .6345
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .48 29.07 .5205
VAN DER HORST ENERGY LIMITED .167 28.57 .1711



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .835 75.29 .795
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST 1.045 76.67 1.0093
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.26 74.78 1.1893
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .34 72.88 .2995
CWT LIMITED 1.28 74.24 1.186
FIRST REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .845 78.12 .8098
FRAGRANCE GROUP LIMITED .425 79.41 .382
GLOBAL YELLOW PAGES LIMITED .125 70.27 .1117
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.88 79.02 1.545
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .6 81.44 .552
HG METAL MANUFACTURING LTD .106 75 .1027
HU AN CABLE HOLDINGS LTD. .165 72 .1617
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .41 72 .3848
LIONGOLD CORP LTD .95 73.12 .9055
LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD .42 75.44 .3913
NOBEL DESIGN HOLDINGS LTD .405 90.67 .3383
ROWSLEY LTD. .11 83.87 .0909
ROXY-PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED .515 79.41 .4678
SAN TEH LIMITED .3 76.6 .2848
SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD .188 88.57 .1582
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.83 72.61 3.769
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .23 95.45 .188
STARHILL GLOBAL REIT .64 75.44 .6113
STARHUB LTD 3.05 77.72 2.927
THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD .33 71.88 .2998
UE E&C LTD. .58 80.49 .5218
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .255 92.98 .1639
UPP HOLDINGS W130301 .152 82.14 .0733
VIZ BRANZ LIMITED .43 74.83 .3598



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
BAKER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED .31 .34 .3 .305
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .275 .305 .265 .265
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .475 .54 .45 .46
FALCON ENERGY GROUP LIMITED .275 .305 .265 .27
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .74 .775 .735 .74
HONG LEONG ASIA LTD. 2 2.12 1.935 1.935
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .7 .725 .68 .68
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED 1.43 1.47 1.365 1.37
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .205 .26 .197 .198
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .48 .505 .465 .465
SC GLOBAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD 1.07 1.12 1.05 1.05
SEE HUP SENG LIMITED .225 .285 .215 .22
SHENG SIONG GROUP LTD .485 .505 .47 .475
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD .405 .45 .395 .405
SUNVIC CHEMICAL HOLDINGS LTD .365 .545 .36 .36
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .295 .31 .285 .285
XINREN ALUMINUM HOLDINGS LTD .36 .385 .35 .355
YOMA STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD .42 .47 .41 .41



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
AMTEK ENGINEERING LTD .72 .73 .647 .692
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .25 .25 .245
CHINA FISHERY GROUP LIMITED 1.19 1.193 1.023 1.09
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.195 1.229 1.032 1.137
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .475 .475 .451 .485
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.65 1.674 1.593 1.609
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .63 .639 .624 .652
HYFLUX LTD 1.51 1.579 1.329 1.41
K1 VENTURES LIMITED .105 .11 .093 .1
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .7 .717 .674 .696
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED 1.43 1.499 1.302 1.34
RAMBA ENERGY LIMITED .43 .44 .405 .429
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .143 .147 .142 .142
SERIAL SYSTEM LTD .126 .13 .113 .113
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED .985 1.029 .975 .964
SINGTEL 3.11 3.129 3.126 3.105
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD .405 .422 .394 .416
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.245 1.273 1.165 1.184
SWISSCO HOLDINGS LIMITED .225 .225 .215 .23
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .295 .301 .281 .287
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.62 1.675 1.6 1.592


...

screening-2012-mar-05

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .133 18.18 .145
GMG GLOBAL LTD .14 20 .1468
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .198 8.16 .235
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .585 16.18 .6383
SAMKO TIMBER LIMITED .12 15.38 .1453
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .475 20.39 .5248



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CACHE LOGISTICS TRUST 1.04 70.49 1.0065
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.23 71 1.184
CWT LIMITED 1.275 70.18 1.1795
FIRST REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .84 76.67 .8073
FRAGRANCE GROUP LIMITED .425 75 .3793
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .595 78.12 .5478
KEPCORP BP ECW120703A .179 71.67 .1316
LIONGOLD CORP LTD .965 76.4 .9028
ROWSLEY LTD. .109 74.29 .0901
SARIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD 1.24 74.6 1.0505
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.84 72.61 3.7625
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .225 95.12 .1853
STARHILL GLOBAL REIT .635 73.58 .6095
STARHUB LTD 3 72.61 2.919
THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD .34 81.97 .2978
UE E&C LTD. .58 78.57 .5145
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .24 90.57 .1577
UPP HOLDINGS W130301 .13 79.17 .0684
YHI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .34 70.93 .3133



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
ARTIVISION TECHNOLOGIES LTD. .25 .27 .24 .24
AUSGROUP LIMITED .365 .395 .36 .36
BANYAN TREE HOLDINGS LIMITED .61 .645 .6 .605
CAPITARETAIL CHINA TRUST 1.235 1.275 1.205 1.205
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.18 1.235 1.15 1.16
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. .3 .315 .285 .29
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.595 1.685 1.59 1.59
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .695 .735 .68 .68
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.16 1.235 1.135 1.14
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .475 .495 .46 .465
SEE HUP SENG LIMITED .225 .29 .215 .215
SHENG SIONG GROUP LTD .485 .505 .465 .47
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .29 .305 .285 .285
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 4.98 5.58 4.9 4.95
XINREN ALUMINUM HOLDINGS LTD .36 .385 .345 .35



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
BH GLOBAL MARINE LIMITED .196 .2 .197 .199
CITYSPRING INFRASTRUCT TRUST .39 .406 .357 .366
COSCO CORPORATION (S) LTD 1.18 1.233 1.03 1.13
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .27 .274 .258 .276
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .465 .476 .45 .484
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. .3 .312 .278 .292
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .62 .639 .624 .651
METRO HOLDINGS LIMITED .695 .718 .674 .695
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .475 .478 .451 .463
RAMBA ENERGY LIMITED .44 .441 .405 .427
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .143 .147 .142 .142
SINGTEL 3.09 3.129 3.126 3.105
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD .405 .423 .394 .416
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.75 1.805 1.778 1.745
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.225 1.275 1.165 1.18
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .29 .301 .281 .286


...

screening-2012-mar-12

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
BIOSENSORS INT'L GROUP, LTD. 1.38 25.17 1.455
CHINA MINZHONG FOOD CORP LTD .975 21.5 1.067
CNMC GOLDMINE HOLDINGS LIMITED .5 18.03 .5163
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .265 28.13 .292
EZRA HOLDINGS LIMITED 1.12 28.71 1.2373
GMG GLOBAL LTD .14 20 .1474
HARTAWAN HLDGS LTD .141 25 .1512
KEPCORP MB ECW120702 .132 29.09 .1516
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.13 27.54 1.199
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .198 8.16 .2384
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .595 16.92 .6415
SAMKO TIMBER LIMITED .12 15 .1469
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 6.8 28.86 7.0945
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.6 26.88 1.6248
YING LI INTL REAL ESTATE LTD .345 25 .3743



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ASIASONS CAPITAL LIMITED .22 75 .2056
ASIATRAVEL.COM HOLDINGS LTD .325 78.12 .322
CHINA HEALTHCARE LIMITED .28 75.44 .2495
FRAGRANCE GROUP LIMITED .425 72 .3763
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.76 71.97 1.511
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .595 78.12 .5435
LIONGOLD CORP LTD .96 75.29 .8995
SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD .169 70.37 .1555
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.82 73.78 3.7555
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .21 90.63 .1828
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.815 89.86 1.6103
THAI BEVERAGE PUBLIC CO LTD .315 76.6 .2955
UE E&C LTD. .58 79.07 .507
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .24 88.89 .1522
VIZ BRANZ LIMITED .39 77.22 .3493



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
BAKER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED .305 .335 .305 .305
CH OFFSHORE LTD .365 .39 .36 .36
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .26 .235 .24
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .46 .54 .445 .455
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. .285 .33 .285 .285
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .74 .785 .7 .715
HERSING CORPORATION LTD .21 .22 .2 .2
HYFLUX LTD 1.48 1.495 1.42 1.47
IS MSCI INDIA 100 6.24 6.39 5.96 6.15
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .465 .505 .46 .46
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .625 .665 .6 .61
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 4.94 5.7 4.88 4.9
XINREN ALUMINUM HOLDINGS LTD .355 .395 .345 .345
YANLORD LAND GROUP LIMITED 1.28 1.32 1.25 1.27



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.2 1.204 1.109 1.13
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 1.695 1.743 1.616 1.679
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .25 .25 .245
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .265 .275 .258 .276
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .46 .476 .45 .483
HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 5.57 5.611 5.024 5.287
HUP SOON GLOBAL CORP LTD .106 .108 .095 .101
IS MSCI INDIA 100 6.24 6.323 5.868 6.038
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .465 .479 .45 .462
RAMBA ENERGY LIMITED .435 .442 .405 .426
SAIZEN REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .144 .147 .142 .142
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.39 2.461 2.206 2.313
SINGTEL 3.09 3.13 3.127 3.106
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD .405 .423 .394 .415
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.22 1.276 1.164 1.177
WHEELOCK PROPERTIES (S) LTD 1.6 1.677 1.6 1.588
Z-OBEE HOLDINGS LIMITED .181 .182 .145 .159




...

screening-2012-mar-09 and Weekly statistics - 2012-Mar-05 to 2012-mar-09

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CHINA MINZHONG FOOD CORP LTD .99 21.5 1.0685
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .265 26.47 .294
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.59 29.76 1.6338
GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED .136 12.5 .1467
GMG GLOBAL LTD .141 26.67 .148
MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD .3 20.59 .3293
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.14 28.5 1.2038
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .197 8.16 .2415
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .6 16.92 .645
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.735 28 1.7425
YING LI INTL REAL ESTATE LTD .35 25 .3763



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
ASCENDAS INDIA TRUST .83 73.96 .7868
ASIASONS CAPITAL LIMITED .215 73.08 .2046
CHINA HEALTHCARE LIMITED .28 75.44 .2468
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .595 78.12 .5393
ORCHARD PARADE HOLDINGS LTD 1.74 77.82 1.621
SIA ENGINEERING CO LTD 4 74.93 3.799
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.82 75 3.7495
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .21 91.18 .1812
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.77 88.76 1.596
UE E&C LTD. .585 81.29 .4995
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .225 85.86 .1468



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
AMTEK ENGINEERING LTD .685 .76 .665 .67
ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL CORP LTD .305 .315 .285 .295
AUSGROUP LIMITED .36 .385 .35 .355
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .26 .235 .235
CNMC GOLDMINE HOLDINGS LIMITED .495 .52 .49 .495
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .45 .545 .435 .445
GALLANT VENTURE LTD. .29 .33 .275 .285
GENTING HONG KONG LIMITED .36 .375 .345 .35
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.59 1.7 1.57 1.58
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD .735 .79 .7 .7
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .625 .665 .62 .62
HYFLUX LTD 1.485 1.51 1.41 1.42
LIAN BENG GROUP LTD .385 .395 .375 .38
MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD .3 .355 .295 .295
MEWAH INTERNATIONAL INC. .52 .62 .505 .515
MIDAS HLDGS LIMITED .39 .43 .38 .39
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED 1.365 1.48 1.335 1.35
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2.29 2.76 2.24 2.26
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.14 1.28 1.105 1.12
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .465 .525 .455 .46
RAMBA ENERGY LIMITED .4 .475 .385 .39
SHENG SIONG GROUP LTD .47 .48 .455 .47
SOUND GLOBAL LTD. .615 .67 .6 .6
SWIBER HOLDINGS LIMITED .695 .74 .67 .68
SWISSCO HOLDINGS LIMITED .205 .28 .188 .196
TIONG WOON CORP HOLDING LTD .225 .315 .21 .22
TRITECH GROUP LIMITED .28 .295 .27 .275
TUAN SING HOLDINGS LIMITED .285 .305 .285 .285
UNITED ENVIROTECH LTD .36 .375 .34 .35
WING TAI HLDGS LTD 1.27 1.295 1.23 1.255
XINREN ALUMINUM HOLDINGS LTD .35 .4 .34 .345
YING LI INTL REAL ESTATE LTD .35 .405 .34 .35



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.2 1.205 1.108 1.127
CDL HOSPITALITY TRUSTS 1.73 1.745 1.614 1.675
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .25 .25 .245
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .265 .275 .257 .275
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.63 1.636 1.505 1.498
GUOCOLEISURE LIMITED .625 .64 .624 .651
HWA HONG CORPORATION LIMITED .46 .46 .438 .441
M1 LIMITED 2.47 2.482 2.458 2.462
MAPLETREE INDUSTRIAL TRUST 1.125 1.126 1.102 1.11
PTERIS GLOBAL LIMITED .12 .123 .109 .114
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .465 .479 .45 .462
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.44 2.464 2.205 2.301
SINGTEL 3.09 3.13 3.128 3.106
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.735 1.806 1.779 1.746
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.22 1.277 1.164 1.175
TRITECH GROUP LIMITED .28 .284 .281 .282
WING TAI HLDGS LTD 1.27 1.273 1.153 1.172
Z-OBEE HOLDINGS LIMITED .182 .182 .145 .158





Top 20 weekly % Losers
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
PCI LTD .4.33-17.5%SGD -.07
ASIA-PACIFIC STRATEGIC INV LTD.5.42-16%SGD -.08
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LIMITED 1.251.075-14%SGD -.175
SUNVIC CHEMICAL HOLDINGS LTD .405.36-11.11%SGD -.045
HAI LECK HOLDINGS LIMITED .225.2-11.11%SGD -.025
DELONG HOLDINGS LIMITED .28.25-10.71%SGD -.03
DESIGN STUDIO FURNITURE MFRLTD.57.51-10.53%SGD -.06
ASPIAL CORPORATION LIMITED .355.32-9.86%SGD -.035
GRP LTD .22.2-9.09%SGD -.02
DEL MONTE PACIFIC LIMITED .5.455-9%SGD -.045
CONSCIENCEFOOD HOLDING LIMITED.225.205-8.89%SGD -.02
SEE HUP SENG LIMITED .235.215-8.51%SGD -.02
MERMAID MARITIME PUBLIC CO LTD.325.3-7.69%SGD -.025
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED.65.6-7.69%SGD -.05
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.642.44-7.58%SGD -.2
SPINDEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED .27.25-7.41%SGD -.02
PSL HOLDINGS LTD .475.44-7.37%SGD -.035
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .285.265-7.02%SGD -.02
IFS CAPITAL LIMITED .435.405-6.9%SGD -.03
SBI OFFSHORE LIMITED .225.21-6.67%SGD -.015
Top 20 weekly % Winners
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
CONTEL CORPORATION LIMITED .285.37531.58%SGD .09
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED .173.22530.06%SGD .052
YUEXIU PROPERTY CO LIMITED .2.2525%SGD .05
SEROJA INVESTMENTS LIMITED .215.25518.6%SGD .04
CHINA HEALTHCARE LIMITED .24.2816.67%SGD .04
FRAGRANCE GROUP LIMITED .37.42514.86%SGD .055
TOTAL ACCESS COMM PUB CO LTD 2.152.4513.95%USD .3
TRANSIT-MIXED CONCRETE LTD .29.3313.79%SGD .04
CHINA DAIRY GROUP LTD .235.26512.77%SGD .03
TECHCOMP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED .4.4512.5%SGD .05
PETRA FOODS LIMITED 22.2512.5%SGD .25
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .187.2112.3%SGD .023
SAKAE HOLDINGS LTD. .185.20510.81%SGD .02
SUNPOWER GROUP LTD. .255.289.8%SGD .025
ADAMPAK LIMITED .285.318.77%SGD .025
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.51.638.67%SGD .13
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD.365.3958.22%SGD .03
GREAT EASTERN HLDGS LTD 14.0815.127.39%SGD 1.04
OMEGA NAVIGATION ENT,INC. .43.466.98%SGD .03
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.661.776.63%SGD .11
Top 20 weekly Losers
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
ISHARES S&P500 IVV 10 138.61135.5-2.24%USD -3.11
NY01100F 160901 117.131114.562-2.19%SGD -2.569
SPDR GOLD SHARES 166.59165.15-.86%USD -1.44
NZ07100S 270301 116.95115.924-.88%SGD -1.026
N708100S 150701 109.552108.668-.81%SGD -.884
LYXOR CHINA H 10 14.8314.27-3.78%USD -.56
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD 18.1517.72-2.37%SGD -.43
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED 7.26.84-5%SGD -.36
JARDINE CYCLE & CARRIAGE LTD 47.5247.2-.67%SGD -.32
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED 11.0510.74-2.81%SGD -.31
SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD 5.355.09-4.86%SGD -.26
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 11.0610.8-2.35%SGD -.26
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD 5.435.18-4.6%SGD -.25
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.642.44-7.58%SGD -.2
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP 98.8-2.22%SGD -.2
SINGAPORE AIRLINES LTD 200 11.0210.84-1.63%SGD -.18
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LIMITED 1.251.075-14%SGD -.175
CIMB FTSE ASEAN40 100 10.6310.46-1.6%USD -.17
CAPITALAND LIMITED 3.072.94-4.23%SGD -.13
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 5.054.95-1.98%SGD -.1
Top 20 weekly Winners
Stock Name$(Prev)$+/-($)(%)+/-($)
JARDINE STRATEGIC HLDGS LTD 30.5232.215.54%USD 1.69
JARDINE MATHESON HLDGS LTD 50.451.872.92%USD 1.47
GREAT EASTERN HLDGS LTD 14.0815.127.39%SGD 1.04
NY03100A 180901 118.939119.957.86%SGD 1.018
HYFLUX 6% CUM PREF CLASS A 10 106.7107.5.75%SGD .8
SHANGRI-LA ASIA LIMITED 18.518.92.16%HKD .4
TOTAL ACCESS COMM PUB CO LTD 2.152.4513.95%USD .3
VENTURE CORPORATION LIMITED 8.378.653.35%SGD .28
PETRA FOODS LIMITED 22.2512.5%SGD .25
STX PAN OCEAN CO., LTD. 9.059.282.54%SGD .23
SIA ENGINEERING CO LTD 3.7845.82%SGD .22
CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 11.111.31.8%SGD .2
ELEC & ELTEK INT CO LTD 2.552.75.88%USD .15
GOODPACK LIMITED 1.51.638.67%SGD .13
BUKIT SEMBAWANG ESTATES LTD 4.654.762.37%SGD .11
CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY LTD 3.73.812.97%SGD .11
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.661.776.63%SGD .11
ASIA PACIFIC BREWERIES LTD 33.133.2.3%SGD .1
WBL CORPORATION LIMITED 3.373.472.97%SGD .1
SINGAPORE LAND LIMITED 5.735.831.75%SGD .1

Top 20 weekly top volume
StockValueVolume
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 69,997,907387,074,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 167,327,830236,068,000
UNITED FIBER SYSTEM LIMITED SGD 8,108,064156,105,000
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED SGD 206,006,495151,871,000
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 219,004,300138,288,000
MDR LIMITED SGD 950,146109,608,000
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD SGD 504,133,80096,929,000
ROWSLEY LTD. SGD 8,966,74490,733,000
HUTCHISON PORT HOLDINGS TRUST USD 69,126,92588,617,000
TOP GLOBAL LIMITED SGD 1,053,54488,207,000
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTDSGD 106,773,81584,637,000
ARTIVISION TECHNOLOGIES LTD. SGD 17,846,38075,639,000
UPP HOLDINGS W130301 SGD 5,012,44170,368,000
S I2I LIMITED SGD 2,145,27365,672,000
MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD. SGD 4,070,04058,717,000
EZION HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 49,256,72558,429,000
PSL HOLDINGS LTD SGD 26,037,52556,871,000
OCEANUS GROUP LIMITED SGD 4,760,37756,844,000
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 10,781,63856,077,000
SINGTEL SGD 173,203,80055,566,000
Top 20 weekly top value
StockValueVolume
SEMBCORP MARINE LTD SGD 504,133,80096,929,000
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC SGD 219,004,300138,288,000
WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 217,964,69044,058,000
NOBLE GROUP LIMITED SGD 206,006,495151,871,000
SINGTEL SGD 173,203,80055,566,000
KEPPEL CORPORATION LIMITED SGD 169,551,91815,712,000
GOLDEN AGRI-RESOURCES LTD SGD 167,327,830236,068,000
DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD SGD 131,884,1109,414,000
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD SGD 125,900,0287,082,000
OLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED SGD 122,847,12054,201,000
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTDSGD 106,773,81584,637,000
CAPITALAND LIMITED SGD 106,655,52036,172,000
OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP SGD 101,915,82011,613,000
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED SGD 78,842,89032,275,000
SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED SGD 78,315,84011,391,000
UPP HOLDINGS LIMITED SGD 69,997,907387,074,000
HUTCHISON PORT HOLDINGS TRUST USD 69,126,92588,617,000
SEMBCORP INDUSTRIES LTD SGD 67,831,01513,289,000
GLOBAL LOGISTIC PROP LIMITED SGD 66,438,49231,219,000
KEPPEL LAND LIMITED SGD 63,702,19019,259,000

...

screening-2012-mar-08

RSI Oversold and near lower Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CAPITARETAIL CHINA TRUST 1.205 25 1.263
CHINA MINZHONG FOOD CORP LTD 1.015 24.86 1.0723
CHINA TAISAN TECH GRP HLDGSLTD .103 26.32 .1142
GENTING SINGAPORE PLC 1.59 29.76 1.6385
OSIM INTERNATIONAL LTD 1.135 27.41 1.2085
PACIFIC ANDES RESOURCES DEVLTD .197 8.16 .2444
PEOPLE'S FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED .605 26.47 .649
STATS CHIPPAC LTD .485 25 .535



RSI Overbought and near upper Boilinger Band
Stock close RSI MA20
CHINA DAIRY GROUP LTD .27 92 .2265
CHINA HEALTHCARE LIMITED .28 75.44 .2453
FIRST REAL ESTATE INV TRUST .83 75.44 .7998
GUTHRIE GTS LTD .6 82 .5348
LOW KENG HUAT (SINGAPORE) LTD .41 75.44 .3818
ORCHARD PARADE HOLDINGS LTD 1.74 79.27 1.6088
PETRA FOODS LIMITED 2.25 82.8 2.0395
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED .985 78.12 .9673
SINGAPORE PRESS HLDGS LTD 3.81 75 3.7425
SKY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED .205 81.82 .1794
STARHUB LTD 2.94 71 2.9065
SUPER GROUP LTD. 1.76 87.35 1.5843
UE E&C LTD. .59 83.14 .4923
VENTURE CORPORATION LIMITED 8.6 72.16 8.101
WEIYE HOLDINGS LIMITED .118 77.27 .1053
YHI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED .34 73.08 .3073



23 day vs 2/3 day ago close -<=5% and stabilized
Stock close 23 day ago 3 day ago 2 day ago
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .255 .235 .235
DYNA-MAC HOLDINGS LTD. .455 .54 .435 .435
HIAP SENG ENGINEERING LTD .315 .365 .315 .315
SINO GRANDNESS FOOD IND GP LTD .375 .435 .365 .365



Close within 2% of MA200
Stock close MA200 MA100 MA50
ASCOTT RESIDENCE TRUST 1.065 1.069 1.014 1.021
BOUSTEAD SINGAPORE LIMITED .88 .887 .837 .856
CAPITACOMMERCIAL TRUST 1.195 1.206 1.106 1.124
CHINA ANIMAL HEALTHCARE LTD. .24 .25 .25 .244
CONSCIENCEFOOD HOLDING LIMITED .215 .215 .202 .218
DMX TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD .275 .275 .257 .274
HIAP SENG ENGINEERING LTD .315 .326 .291 .321
IS MSCI INDIA 100 6.15 6.331 5.865 5.995
NAM LEE PRESSED METAL INDS LTD .26 .263 .257 .259
RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD .46 .48 .45 .461
SAKARI RESOURCES LIMITED 2.44 2.465 2.202 2.29
SINGAPORE POST LIMITED .985 1.033 .977 .961
SINGTEL 3.12 3.13 3.129 3.106
SMRT CORPORATION LTD 1.74 1.807 1.78 1.746
SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST 1.22 1.279 1.163 1.172
WING TAI HLDGS LTD 1.27 1.274 1.153 1.166




...